Privacy Statement.

nulled LLC ("we," "us," or "our") holds your privacy as a paramount concern. It's not just a legal obligation, but a commitment to your trust in us. Our Privacy Statement aims to detail our practices regarding the collection, utilization, and disclosure of your personal information, and to assure you of our continuous commitment to safeguarding your data.

Collection of Personal Information.

We collect specific types of information for essential business purposes, such as improving our services, communicating with you, and ensuring our services' stability and security.

For visitors of our site:

  • Your browser user agent.

  • Date and time of your visit.

  • Your computer's IP address.

For visitors contacting us:

  • Your name, allowing us to personalize our communication.

  • Your email address, providing us with a means to contact you.

  • The content of your message, helping us understand your inquiries or concerns.

Use of Collected Information.

We utilize your personal information strictly for necessary purposes, such as:

  • Delivering and maintaining our services.

  • Communicating with you about updates or changes in our services.

  • Ensuring the security, stability, and continuous improvement of our services.

Disclosure of Information.

There are certain circumstances where we may need to share your information with third parties:

  • To comply with legal obligations or to protect our rights and interests.

  • In the event of a business transfer, such as a merger, acquisition, or bankruptcy.

Third-Party Payment Processing.

We use Stripe as our trusted partner for handling your financial transactions securely. Please note that your financial information is never stored on our servers.

For further information, refer to Stripe's Privacy Policy at: https://stripe.com/privacy

Data Security Measures.

We employ stringent security measures to protect your personal information. Regular reviews and updates of our security practices ensure that we strive to keep your data as secure as possible.

Please keep in mind no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

User Data Responsibility on Virtual Private Servers (VPS).

If you use our VPS hosting services, the data you store on your VPS is solely your responsibility. At nulled LLC, we respect your privacy and autonomy, and we will not access, monitor, or interfere with your VPS data without your explicit consent, except in legally mandated circumstances.

Colocation and Server Interference.

We recognize the trust you place in us when you colocate servers with us. We are committed to ensuring the security and integrity of your servers. If you request assistance, we can provide remote hands support, but we will always ask for your permission before accessing your servers.

We will not access or interfere with your servers without your consent, barring legal obligations or emergencies that threaten the safety or integrity of our facilities, other users, or our infrastructure.

CCPA Compliance.

If you are a resident of California, your personal information is protected under the CCPA. We adhere to the following guidelines to comply with the CCPA:

  1. Providing clear and transparent notice about the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

  2. Offering consumers the choice to opt-out of the sale of their personal information.

  3. Ensuring that consumers are not discriminated against for exercising their rights under the CCPA.

In accordance with the CCPA, you have the following rights:

  1. Right to know.

    You may request information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you, the sources of the information, and the purposes for which we have used the information.

  2. Right to delete.

    You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected or maintain, subject to certain exceptions as outlined in the CCPA.

  3. Right to opt-out.

    You may request that we do not sell your personal information. However, please note that nulled LLC does not engage in the sale of personal information

If you wish to exercise your rights under the CCPA, please contact us at the details provided in our "Contact Us" section.

GDPR Compliance.

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA), you have specific rights regarding your personal data. These rights include:

  1. Right to access.

    You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you.

  2. Right to rectification.

    If you believe that any personal information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to request a correction.

  3. Right to erasure.

    You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

  4. Right to restriction.

    You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data under specific conditions.

  5. Right to object to data portibility.

    You have the right to request the transfer of your personal data that we have collected, to another organization, or directly to you.

  6. Right to objection.

    You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

If you wish to exercise your rights under the GPDR, please contact us at the details provided in our "Contact Us" section.

Contact Us.

We value your opinions and questions, and we're committed to providing you with the support you need regarding our Privacy Statement or any other concerns you may have. To reach us:

  1. By email.

    You can send us an email at pub@nulled.llc. We aim to respond to all email inquiries within 72 hours.

  2. By mail.

    You can write to us at nulled LLC, PO Box 4, Omaha, Nebraska 68101. We aim to respond to all mail inquiries within 7-14 business days.

Changes to Our Privacy Statement.

Our Privacy Statement may change from time to time. We'll do our best to notify you of significant updates, but it's ultimately your responsibility to stay informed about any changes.

Last updated: 2023-05-15.